|
||
Welcome to the 2007-2008 season ... BAND OF BROTHERS!
Photo courtesy of Team Mom Shop
No 1 in Colorado
Centennial League Champs
Gilmore Recognized As Outstanding
Athlete
Aurora Sentinel's 2007-08
Denver Post All-Colorado Team
RMN All-Colorado Team
Athlete of the Week
State 2008
Aurora Sentinel-Regis
(2/21/8)
State Brackets Are Posted
Aurora Sentinel-State
Brackets Set
(2/17/8)
8 to State
Streak Ends At 42
Howling Wolves
Wolves Beat Smoky
Brown, Wilson Win
Wolves Win At Creek
Gilmore Takes Third Arvada West Tournament Grandview Wins at Fairview
Wolves Win Moffat Duals
High School at
Reno
Eaglecrest at Grandview
Grandview Duals
Courtney's Team-By-Team Look 2007-2008
Dual & Tournament
|
Friday, November 30 |
at Cherry Creek Duals |
9/10 | 4:00 PM |
Saturday, December 1 |
at Pomona Duals |
JV | All Day |
Thursday, December 6 |
9/10 JV V |
WIN 71-6 | |
Saturday, December 8 |
Grandview Duals - Team Results |
V | 1st Place |
Air Academy |
|||
WIN 57-21 | |||
WIN 44-33 | |||
WIN 51-28 | |||
Pomona |
|||
WIN 63-15 | |||
WIN 52-27 | |||
Thunder Ridge |
|||
Thursday, December 13 |
9/10 JV V |
WIN 49-25 | |
Wednesday, December 19 |
at Reno Tournament of Champions |
V | 35th Place |
Thursday, December 20 |
at Reno Tournament of Champions |
V | All Day |
Saturday, January 5 |
at Moffat County Duals |
V | 1st Place |
Denver East | WIN 56-21 | ||
Florence | WIN 36-33 | ||
Grand Junction Central | WIN 41-18 | ||
Meeker | WIN 51-18 | ||
Moffat County | WIN 42-33 | ||
Saturday, January 5 |
at Rangeview Invitational |
9/10 JV |
|
Wednesday, January 9 |
at Fairview |
9/10 JV V |
WIN 40-26 |
Saturday, January 12 |
V | 6th Place | |
Ponderosa 220, Legacy 139, Thompson Valley 138, Air Academy 109, Brighton 105, Grandview 102, Rocky Mountain 98, Pomona 85.5, Heritage 83, Standley Lake 60, Elizabeth 57.5, Arvada West 45.5, Adams City 41, Cherry Creek 35, Bear Creek 27.5, Thornton 18.5. |
|||
Thursday, January 17 |
9/10 JV V |
WIN 82-0 | |
Friday, January 18 |
V | 21st Place | |
Saturday, January 19 |
at Centaurus Top of the Rockies |
V | All Day |
Ponderosa 175, Alamosa 169, Broomfield 154, Northridge 156, Loveland 156, Fort Morgan 137, Roosevelt 136, Greeley Central 110, Fort Lupton 95, Thompson Valley 91, Centaurus 86, Uintah, Utah 85, Northglenn 84, Rocky Mountain 73, Conifer 73, Longmont 71, Green River, Wyo., 70, Legacy 68. Pomona 66, Brighton 66, Grandview 64, Grand Junction Central 56, Cheyenne (Wyo.) Central 55, Chaparral 48, Denver East 43, Pueblo South 42, Reedsport, Ore., 41, Mountain View 34, Adams City 30, Arrupe Jesuit 20, Monte Vista 16, Thornton 14, Pueblo East 9. |
|||
Saturday, January 19 |
at Overland Invitational |
JV | All Day |
Saturday, January 19 |
at Eaglecrest |
9/10 | All Day |
Thursday, January 24 |
at Cherry Creek |
9/10 V JV |
WIN 52-18 |
Saturday, January 26 |
V | 5th Place | |
Berthoud - 236.5,
Legacy - 212.5, Wiggins - 196.5,
Windsor - 126, Grandview - 123.5, Valley - 123.5, |
|||
Saturday, January 26 |
at Rock Canyon Duals |
JV | All Day |
Cheyenne Mountain,
|
|||
Grand Junction, |
|||
Ponderosa Junior Varsity, |
|||
Rock Canyon, Thomas Jefferson |
|||
Thursday, January 31 |
Smoky Hill (Parent Night) |
9/10 JV V |
WIN 49-27 |
Saturday, February 2 |
V | 1st Place | |
Air Academy,
Alamosa, Bear Creek, Fort Collins, Grandview, Greeley West, |
|||
Saturday, February 2 |
at Chatfield Invitational |
JV | All Day |
Thursday, February 7 |
at Boulder |
9/10 JV V |
LOSS 30-37 |
Saturday, February 9 |
at Grandview |
JV 9/10 |
|
Friday, February 15 |
Region #4 @ Columbine High School |
V | All Day |
Saturday, February 16 |
Region #4 @ Columbine High School |
V | 2nd Place |
Centaurus
183.5, Grandview 178.0, Heritage 147, Mitchell 134, |
|||
Thursday, February 21 |
State Tournament @ Pepsi Center |
V | |
Friday, February 22 |
State Tournament @ Pepsi Center |
V | All Day |
Saturday, February 23 |
State Tournament @ Pepsi Center |
V | 3rd Place |
Team scores - 1. Ponderosa 160, 2. Loveland 128, 3. Grandview 89, 4. Rocky Mountain 82.5, 5. Centaurus 80, 6. Legacy 78.5, 7. Northglenn 70, 8. Pomona 59.5, 9. Coronado 54, 10. Lakewood 48, 11. Grand Junction 40.5, 12. Durango 39, 13. Denver East 38, 14. Central (G.J.) 27, 16. Rampart 36, 17. ThunderRidge 34, 18. Chaparral 33, 19. Douglas County 32.5, 20. Standley Lake 29, T21. Air Academy 27, T21. Poudre 27, T21. Regis 27, 24. Heritage 24, T25. Boulder 22, T25. Doherty 22, 27. Sand Creek 21, T28. Fruita Monument 20, T28. Lewis-Palmer 20, T30. Mitchell 18, T30. Pine Creek 18, T30. Smoky Hill 18, 33. Palmer 16.5, 34. Highlands Ranch 15.5, 35. Aurora Central 14, 36. Dakota Ridge 12, 37. Arvada West 11, 38. Overland 10, 39. Adams City 9, T40. Fairview 5, T40. Wasson 5, T42. Arapahoe 4, T42. Fort Collins 4, T44. Bear Creek 2, T44. Gateway 2, T44. Horizon 2, 47. Rangeview 1 |