Beginning with the 2002-03 season

Boulder, Cherry Creek, Eaglecrest, Fairview,
Grandview, Mullen, Overland, Smoky Hill

Centennial League Champions
2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008

 

Beginning with the 2008-09 season

Arapahoe, Cherry Creek, Cherokee Trail, Eaglecrest,
Grandview, Mullen, Overland, Smoky Hill

   Centennial League Champions
2009, 2011, 2015, 2016, 2017
 

 

2017 Centennial League Champions
schedule/results

CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - COACH OF THE YEAR
Ryan Budd

CENTENNIAL LEAGUE OUTSTANDING WRESTLER
LOWER WEIGHTS
Armando Santillan - 145 and Below

CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR
Grady Colgan

ALL CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - 1ST TEAM
Giovani Federico (113), Matthew Frye (126),
Armando Santillan (132),
Grady Colgan (152), Tyler Ross (182)
and Robert Woods (195)
      

ALL CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - 2ND TEAM
 

 ALL CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - HONORABLE MENTION
 

 

2016 Centennial League Champions
schedule/results

CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR
Fabian Santillan

ALL CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - 1ST TEAM
Giovani Federico (106), Fabian Santillan (113),
Xavier Cardenas (120), Tyler Ross (160)
and Josh Vigil-Harrison (285)
      

ALL CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - 2ND TEAM
Ben Ehrhard (126), Tanner Patterson (138),
and Gabe Baumgartner (220)

 ALL CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - HONORABLE MENTION
Shem Brown (152) and Matt Little (170)

 

2015 Centennial League Champions
schedule/results

CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - COACH OF THE YEAR
Ryan Budd

CENTENNIAL LEAGUE OUTSTANDING WRESTLER
UPPER WEIGHTS
Josh Vigil-Harrison - 152 and Above

ALL CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - 1ST TEAM
Xavier Cardenas (126), Seth Brown (145)
and Josh Vigil-Harrison (285)

ALL CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - 2ND TEAM
Giovanni Federico
(106), Armando Santillan (132),
Tyler Ross (170) and Wyatt Eickbush (182)

 


2014 Centennial League
schedule/results

ALL CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - 1ST TEAM
 
Josh Vigil-Harrison (285)

ALL CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - 2ND TEAM
Xavier Cardenas (113),
Seth Brown (138), Kerby Colgan (145)
and Ryan Parizotto (160)

 

2013 Centennial League
schedule/results

ALL CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - 1ST TEAM
Xavier Cardenas
(113), Jaime Cardenas (132),
Jordan Brown (160) and Trevor Lovely (195)

ALL CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - 2ND TEAM
Seth Brown (138)

 


2012 Centennial League
schedule/results

ALL CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - 1ST TEAM
Jordan McVicker (113), Alex Mark (132)
and Sean Burroughs (152)

ALL CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - 2ND TEAM
Tony Mendieta (126) and Darren Rutledge (182)

 

2011 Centennial League Champions
schedule/results

ALL CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - 1ST TEAM
Alejandro Salazar (130), Sean Burroughs (140)
and Eric Bagnard (152)

ALL CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - 2ND TEAM
Eric Ruoff (112), Tony Mendieta (119), David Rose (145),
Jakob Fischer (160), Pavlo Ivanusa (189) and Andrew Vifades (285)

 

2010 Centennial League
schedule/results

ALL CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - 1ST TEAM
Josh Federico (103), Sean Burroughs (125)
and
Danny Godin (130)

ALL CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - 2ND TEAM
Tony Mendieta (112), Derek Olson (145)
and Jimmy Short (285)

 


2009 Centennial League Champions
schedule/results

The following wrestlers competed in a
varsity Centennial League Dual Meet:  

Michael Balagna, Josh Boudar, Sean Burroughs, Jake Chatham, Josh Federico, Jakob Fisher, Greg George,
Dan Godin, John Godin, Pavlo Ivanusa, Matt Jones,
Derek Olson, Enes Ozekin,
Sean Sacro, Sal Sorisi, Josh Starr,
Joe Tripp, Penn Wade and Eric Wilson

CENTENNIAL LEAGUE OUTSTANDING WRESTLER - LOWER WEIGHTS
*Eric Wilson - 140 and Below

ALL CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - 1ST TEAM
John Godin (112), *Eric Wilson (119),
Jakob Fisher (140), Josh Starr (152) and Penn Wade (215)

ALL CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - 2ND TEAM
Michael Balagna (119), Dan Godin (130),
Enes Ozekin (189) and Jake Chatham (285)

*
= 4 time Centennial League 1st Team


2008 Centennial League Champions
schedule/results

The following wrestlers competed in a
varsity Centennial League Dual Meet:  

Patrick Brown,
Michael Balagna, Bryce Barrick, Jacob Bomareto, Michael Brazile, Matt Fedderson, Josh Federico, Jakob Fisher, Thomas Flynn, Cody Gilmore, Dan Godin, John Godin,
Bryce Lucherini,
Cody McCutcheon, Enes Ozekin,
Sal Sorisi,
Josh Starr, Joe Tripp, Penn Wade, Eric Wilson and Nick Yeros

CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - COACH OF THE YEAR
Greg Maestas

CENTENNIAL LEAGUE OUTSTANDING WRESTLER
LOWER WEIGHTS
Eric Wilson - 140 and Below

CENTENNIAL LEAGUE OUTSTANDING WRESTLER
UPPER WEIGHTS
Cody Gilmore - 145 and Above

ALL CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - 1ST TEAM
John Godin (103), Eric Wilson (112),
Bryce Lucherini (152) and Cody Gilmore (285)

ALL CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - 2ND TEAM
Michael Balagna (119), Cody McCutcheon (160),
Jacob Bomareto (189) and Penn Wade (215)

 


2007 Centennial League Champions
schedule/results

The following wrestlers competed in
a varsity Centennial League Dual Meet:  

Patrick Brown,
Michael Balagna, Bryce Barrick, Jacob Bomareto, Thomas Flynn, Cody Gilmore, William Hannah, Bryce Lucherini, Joey Maestas, Kevin Magoon, Cody McCutcheon, Tyler McGoffin, Emilio Palomares, Daniel Ramirez, Josh Starr, Brandon Swa,
Penn Wade, John Wagner, and Eric Wilson

CENTENNIAL LEAGUE OUTSTANDING WRESTLER
LOWER WEIGHTS
Tyler McGoffin

ALL CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - 1ST TEAM
Eric Wilson (103), Michael Balagna (112), Patrick Brown (125),
Daniel Ramirez (152) and
Cody Gilmore (285)

ALL CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - 2ND TEAM
Josh Starr (130), Penn Wade (215)

 


2006 Centennial League Champions
schedule/results

The following wrestlers competed in a
varsity Centennial League Dual Meet:  

Jon Brascetta, Patrick Brown, C.J. Busby, Cody Gilmore, Robert Hauck, Zach Jones, Bryce Lucherini, Matt Lucherini,
Addison MacDonald, Joey Maestas, Kevin Magoon, Tyler McGoffin, Curtis McNary, Jon Simpson, Ryan Snyder, Josh Starr,
Scott Sullivan, Penn Wade, John Wagner, and Eric Wilson

ALL CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - 1ST TEAM
Eric Wilson (103), Patrick Brown (112), Addison MacDonald (140),
Jon Brascetta (145), Curtis McNary (152) and
Matt Lucherini (160)

 


2005 Centennial League Champions

The following wrestlers competed in a Centennial League Dual Meet:

Josh Alva, Grant Barber, Darian Blackwell, Dan Brascetta,
Jon Brascetta, CJ Busby, Stephen Eberle, Bryan Ferguson,
Zach Jones, Jason Kent, Matt Laurita, Brice Lucherini,
Matt Lucherini, Joey Maestas, Tyler McGoffin, Curtis McNary,
Geff Richards, Jon Simpson, Scott Sullivan, Mike Swazey,
Jake Wagner, John Wagner


ALL CENTENNIAL LEAGUE - 1ST TEAM
Josh Alva, Dan Brascetta, Jon Brascetta, Stephen Eberle,
Jason Kent, Curtis McNary and Jake Wagner


GRANDVIEW 84 SMOKY HILL 0
Grandview Winners:  Jason Kent, Jake Wagner, John Wagner,
Matt Laurita, CJ Busby, Jon Brascetta, Stephen Eberle,
Dan Brascetta, Curtis McNary, Matt Lucherini, Geff Richards,
Jon Simpson, Josh Alva, Joey Maestas


GRANDVIEW 61 OVERLAND 16
Grandview Winners:  Jason Kent, Jake Wagner, Jon Brascetta,
Stephen Eberle, Dan Brascetta, Curtis McNary, Matt Lucherini,
Jon Simpson, Josh Alva, Bryan Ferguson


GRANDVIEW 35 EAGLECREST 29
Grandview Winners:  Jason Kent, Jon Brascetta, Stephen Eberle,
Dan Brascetta, Curtis McNary, Matt Lucherini, Geff Richards, Josh Alva


GRANDVIEW 57 BOULDER 12
Grandview Winners:  Jason Kent, Jake Wagner, Grant Barber,
CJ Busby, Jon Brascetta, Stephen Eberle, Curtis McNary,
Darian Blackwell, Zach Jones, Scott Sullivan, Josh Alva


GRANDVIEW 57 FAIRVIEW 24
Grandview Winners:  Jason Kent, Jake Wagner, Grant Barber,
Jon Brascetta, Stephen Eberle, Dan Brascetta, Curtis McNary,
Matt Lucherini, Zach Jones, Josh Alva


GRANDVIEW 63 MULLEN 12
Grandview Winners:  Jason Kent, Jake Wagner, John Wagner,
Grant Barber, CJ Busby, Jon Brascetta, Stephen Eberle,
Dan Brascetta, Curtis McNary, Matt Lucherini, Josh Alva, Mike Swazey


GRANDVIEW 44 CHERRY CREEK 25
Grandview Winners:  Jason Kent, Jake Wagner, John Wagner, CJ Busby, Jon Brascetta, Stephen Eberle, Dan Brascetta, Curtis McNary, Josh Alva

 


2004 Centennial League Champions

The following wrestlers competed in a Centennial League Dual Meet:  

Josh Alva, Grant Barber, Dan Brascetta, Jon Brascetta, Ryan Budd,
David DeRose, Stephen Eberle, Zach Jones, Derrick Keeton,  
Jason Kent, Matt Laurita, Matt Lucherini, Addison MacDonald,
Curtis McNary, Matt Melnick, Austin Nielson, Geff Richards,
Brian Timberman, Jake Wagner, and Brett Woods


ALL CENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Josh Alva, Jon Brascetta, Ryan Budd, Jason Kent, and Brian Timberman

GRANDVIEW 59 MULLEN 18
Grandview Winners:  Jason Kent, Jake Wagner, Jon Brascetta,
Addison MacDonald, Dan Brascetta, Stephen Eberle, Derrick Keeton,
Brian Timberman, Ryan Budd, Josh Alva, David DeRose


GRANDVIEW 61 OVERLAND 8
Grandview Winners:  Jason Kent, Jake Wagner, Jon Brascetta,
Addison MacDonald, Dan Brascetta, Curtis McNary, Derrick Keeton,
Brian Timberman, Ryan Budd, Geff Richards, Josh Alva, David DeRose


GRANDVIEW 51 FAIRVIEW 21
Grandview Winners:  Jason Kent, Jake Wagner, Jon Brascetta,
Matt Laurita, Dan Brascetta, Curtis McNary, Derrick Keeton,
Brian Timberman, Ryan Budd, Josh Alva


GRANDVIEW 51 SMOKY HILL 26
Grandview Winners:  Jason Kent, Jon Brascetta, Dan Brascetta,
Stephen Eberle, Curtis McNary, Brian Timberman, Ryan Budd,
Derrick Keeton, Josh Alva


GRANDVIEW 60 BOULDER 11
Grandview Winners:  Jason Kent, Jake Wagner, Jon Brascetta,
Matt Laurita, Dan Brascetta, Matt Lucherini, Addison MacDonald,
Brian Timberman, Ryan Budd, Josh Alva, David DeRose


GRANDVIEW 52 EAGLECREST 19
Grandview Winners:  Jason Kent, Jon Brascetta, Matt Laurita,
Dan Brascetta, Stephen Eberle, Curtis McNary, Brian Timberman,
Ryan Budd, Josh Alva, David DeRose


GRANDVIEW  50 CHERRY CREEK 24
Grandview Winners:  Jason Kent, Jake Wagner, Jon Brascetta,
Dan Brascetta, Stephen Eberle, Curtis McNary, Brian Timberman,
Ryan Budd, Josh Alva

 


2003 Centennial League Champions

The following wrestlers competed in a Centennial League Dual Meet:  

Justin Allen, Josh Alva, Dan Brascetta, Jon Brascetta, Ryan Budd,
Stephen Eberle, Shawn Ferguson, Darryl Keeton, Derrick Keeton,  
Matt Laurita, Brian Liedstrand, Alex MacDonald, Curtis McNary,
Ryan Neumayer, Austin Nielson, Jim Piper, Jimmy Robertson,
Randy Robertson, Taylor Steward, Brian Timberman, and Andrew Young.


ALL CENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Ryan Budd, Stephen Eberle, Alex MacDonald, Curtis McNary and Jim Piper
 


GRANDVIEW 68 MULLEN 9
Grandview Winners:  Jon Brascetta, Matt Laurita, Dan Brascetta,
Stephen Eberle, Curtis McNary, Brian Liedstrand, Darryl Keeton,
Ryan Budd, Brian Timberman, Taylor Steward, Derrick Keeton, Josh Alva


GRANDVIEW 46 OVERLAND 20
Grandview Winners:  Jon Brascetta, Jim Piper, Dan Brascetta,
Stephen Eberle, Curtis McNary, Alex MacDonald, Darryl Keeton,
Ryan Budd, Brian Timberman, Taylor Steward


GRANDVIEW 51 FAIRVIEW 21
Grandview Winners:  Jon Brascetta, Jim Piper, Stephen Eberle,
Curtis McNary, Alex MacDonald, Daryl Keeton, Ryan Budd,
Brian Timberman, Taylor Steward


GRANDVIEW 74 SMOKY HILL 5
Grandview Winners:  Jon Brascetta, Jim Piper, Stephen Eberle,
Curtis McNary, Alex MacDonald, Darryl Keeton, Brian Liedstrand,
Ryan Budd, Shawn Ferguson, Brian Timberman, Taylor Steward,
Josh Alva, Ryan Neumayer


GRANDVIEW 58 BOULDER 12
Grandview Winners:  Jon Brascetta, Jim Piper, Ban Brascetta,
Stephen Eberle, Curtis McNary, Alex MacDonald, Darryl Keeton,
Ryan Budd, Brian Timberman, Taylor Steward, Justin Allen


GRANDVIEW 61 EAGLECREST 9
Grandview Winners:  Jim Piper, Dan Brascetta, Stephen Eberle,
Curtis McNary, Alex MacDonald, Darryl Keeton, Jimmy Robertson,
Ryan Budd, Shawn Ferguson, Taylor Steward, Josh Alva, Ryan Neumayer


GRANDVIEW 36 CHERRY CREEK 24
Grandview Winners:  Jim Piper, Stephen Eberle, Curtis McNary,
Alex MacDonald, Darryl Keeton, Jimmy Robertson, Ryan Budd,
Brian Timberman, Taylor Steward