Pomona - 1st
Grandview - 2nd

Grand Junction - 3rd
Regis - 4th
 
Longmont - 5th
Rangeview - 6th
Air Academy - 7th
Lakewood - 8th
Denver East
Durango

 


Grandview Duals Round 1 - 9:00 A.M.

 

Rangeview (21) vs Grand Junction (48)
Regis (6) vs Pomona (53)
Longmont  (49) vs Durango (18)

 

Grandview (57) vs Denver East (22)

130 Dan Godin (LBF1) vs Jeremiah Holloway         0-6
135 Sal Sorisi (LBF2) vs Derrick Christopher          0-12
140 Jake Fisher (LBF2)  vs Cody Harris                  0-18
145 Josh Boudar (LMD 17-5) vs Drew Cohen           0-22
152 Josh Starr vs Forfeit                                          6-22
160 Matt Jones (WBF1) vs Bryce Miller                 12-22
171 Jake Saul (WBF1) vs Deone Milton                 18-22
189 Greg George (WBF2) vs Justin Roberts         24-22
215 Penn Wade vs Forfeit                                     30-22
285 Jake Chatham (WD 4-1) vs Bobby Harris       33-22
103 Sean Burroughs (WBF2) vs Shawn Wall        39-22
112 John Godin (WBF1) vs Sheldon Valdez         45-22
119 Eric Wilson vs Forfeit                                      51-22
125 Michael Balagna (WBF1) vs James Dever     57-22

 


 

Grandview Duals Round 2 - 10:30 A.M.

 

Lakewood (58) vs Denver East (16)
Pomona (61) vs Durango (10)
Regis (48) vs Air Academy (23)


Grandview (52) vs Grand Junction (23)

135 Sal Sorisi (LBF1) vs Dylan Thompson                        0-6
140 Jake Fisher (LBF2) vs Jerry Blair                               0-12
145 Josh Boudar (LTF 0-17) vs Jace Casey                     0-17
152 Josh Starr (WBF1) vs Elijah Pittsinger                        6-17
160 Matt Jones (WBF1) vs Jon Whitman                         12-17
171 Jake Saul (LBF3) vs Ethan Minnick                           12-23
189 Greg George (WBF1) vs Kenith Gedstadt                 18-23
215 Penn Wade (WBF1) vs Dylan Reed                          24-23
285 Jake Chatham (WBF1) vs Nate Trumbo                   30-23
103 Sean Burroughs(WD 5-4) vs Dylan Thompson         33-23
112 John Godin (WBF1) vs Chase Arrieta                       39-23
119 Eric Wilson (WD 15-8) vs Chris Rivera                      42-23
125 Michael Balagna (WMD 19-6) vs Anthony Guillen     46-23
130 Dan Godin (WBF2) vs Alex Jay                                   52-23


 

Grandview Duals Round 3 - NOON

 

Grand Junction (48) vs Lakewood (30)
Durango (36) vs Air Academy (40)
Pomona (45) vs Longmont (19)

Grandview (42) vs Rangeview (28)

140 Jake Fisher vs Ford (LD 4-11)                  0-3
145 Forfeit vs VonSeggern                              0-9
152 Josh Starr (WBF3) vs Brayshaw               6-9
160 Matt Jones (LMD 7-17) vs McGuinns       6-13
171 Jake Saul (LBF2) vs B. Saloman             6-19
189 Greg George (LD 7-8) vs Rauterks          6-22
215 Penn Wade (WBF1) vs Carr                   12-22
285 Jake Chatham (WD 6-2) vs Bolinger      15-22
103 Sean Burroughs (wbf3) vs Larson          21-22
112 John Godin(WBF1) vs Nguyn                 27-22
119 Eric Wilson (WBF2) vs Gonzales           33-22
125 Michael Balagna vs Forfeit                     39-22
130 Dan Godin (WD 13-10) vs Fort              42-22
135 Sal Sorisi (LBF1) vs D. Saloman           42-28

 


 

Grandview Duals Round 4 - 2:00 P.M.

 

Lakewood (24) vs Rangeview (40)
Denver East (27) vs Grand Junction (54)
Air Academy (36) vs Longmont (46)
Durango (32) vs Regis (46)


Grandview Duals Round 5 - 4:10 P.M.

Denver East (30) vs Rangeview (51)
Longmont (24)  vs Regis (45)
Air Academy (18) vs Pomona (59)  

Grandview
(55) vs Lakewood (19)

152 Josh Starr (WBF3) vs John Jugger                     6-0
160 Matt Jones (WBF1) vs Collin Tucker                 12-0
171 Jake Saul (LBF1) vs Mike Morgan                     12-6
189 Greg George (LD 2-9) vs Daniel Peters             12-9
215 Penn Wade (WBF1) vs Luca Russo                   18-9
285 Jake Chatham (WMD 10-0) vs Juna Romero     22-9
103 Sean Burroughs vs Forfeit                                    28-9
112 John Godin (WBF1) vs Austin Dach                   34-9
119 Eric Wilson vs Forfeit                                           40-9
125 Michael Balagna (WD 6-2) vs Isiah Rosales     43-9
130 Dan Godin (WBF3) vs Aaron Davis                    49-9
135 Sal Sorisi vs Forfeit                                                55-9
140 Jake Fisher (LMD 1-14) vs Justin Frazer          55-13
145 Forfeit vs Donovan Busnardo                              55-19 


Grandview Duals Round 6 - 5:15 P.M.

Grand Junction (40)  vs Regis (30)
Longmont (xx) vs Rangeview (xx)
Air Academy
(42) vs Lakewood (36)  

Grandview (24) vs Pomona (45)

160 Matt Jones (LBF1) vs Jim Beard                           0-6    
171 Jake Saul (LBF1) vs Charles Martinez                 0-12
189 Greg George (LBF1) vs Joe Giron                        0-18 
215 Penn Wade (LBF3) vs Donnie Haupt                   0-24
285 Jake Chatham (WD 9-5) vs Boyd                         3-24
103 Sean Burroughs (WBF1) vs Tony Frezquez        9-24
112 John Godin (LD 5-12) vs Dominic Madril             9-27
119 Eric Wilson (WBF2) vs Tyler Hergert                  15-27
125 Michael Balagna (WD 8-2) vs Matt Dominguez 18-27
130 Dan Godin (LBF2) vs Eamon Colgan                 18-33
135 Sal Sorisi (LBF2) vs Darrick Chavez                  18-39
140 Jake Fisher (WD 4-1) vs Ben Whittier               21-39
145 Forfeit vs Michael Gomez                                    21-45
152 Josh Starr (WD 9-4) vs Nick Riley                      24-45

 


 

WBF2 = Win By Fall, 2nd Period - 6 Team Points
WTF = Win Tech Fall (by 15) - 5 Team Points
WMD = Win Major Decision (by 8 to 14) - 4 Team Points
WD = Win by Decision (less than 8) - 3 Team Points