At Pepsi Center, Feb. 16
CLASS 5A
103 pounds
Upper bracket
Ruben Markerian, jr.,
Eaglecrest (26-14) vs.
Philip Grout, fr.,
Northglenn (32-3)
Lower bracket
Eric Wilson, fr.,
Grandview (22-12) vs.
Paul Montoya, soph.,
Brighton (33-7)
112 pounds
Upper bracket
Patrick Brown, soph.,
Grandview (29-7) vs.
Brandon Ford, jr.,
Rampart (25-8)
Lower bracket
Nolan Myers, soph.,
Smoky Hill (32-6) vs.
Alonzo Montoya, fr.,
Brighton (26-8)
125 pounds
Upper bracket
Nathan Childers, sr.,
Eaglecrest (35-7) vs.
Tyler Gorek, jr., Arvada
(35-8)
130 pounds
Upper bracket
Rocco DePaolo, sr.,
Eaglecrest (41-1) vs.
Cory Gournic, sr.,
Columbine (30-11)
135 pounds
Upper bracket
John Hooper, jr., Regis
(34-6) vs. Jason
Ericsson, sr., Bear
Creek (30-13)
Lower bracket
Ryan Olvera, soph.,
Eaglecrest (34-10) vs.
Phil Schmedeman, sr.,
Douglas Co. (25-8)
140 pounds
Lower bracket
Addison MacDonald, sr.,
Grandview (23-11) vs.
Mike Conklin, jr., Fort
Collins (37-5)
145 pounds
Lower bracket
Jon Brascetta, sr.,
Grandview (28-3) vs.
Ryan Kyllonen, fr.,
ThunderRidge (20-17)
152 pounds
Upper bracket
Pasha Tabatabai, jr.,
Regis (34-12) vs. Ryan
Sanchez, sr., Arvada
West (29-4)
Lower bracket
Brian Doyle, sr.,
Rangeview (24-9) vs.
Matt Murphy, Chaparral,
jr., (33-8)
Curtis McNary, sr.,
Grandview (20-1) vs.
Jared Cruz, sr., Grand
Junction Central (19-7)
160 pounds
Upper bracket
Servando Heredia, sr.,
Aurora Central (25-13)
vs. Jon Montgomery, sr.,
Palmer (31-9)
Almir Hodzic, sr.,
Gateway (23-11) vs.
Logan Hancock, sr.,
Grand Junction Central
(34-7)
Lower bracket
Matt Lucherini, sr.,
Grandview (28-8) vs.
Logan Johnson, sr.,
Mitchell (36-3)
Matt Strohm, jr., Regis
(38-5) vs. Lee Nadeau,
sr., Fort Collins (29-3)
171 pounds
Lower bracket
Jon Simpson, sr.,
Grandview (10-11) vs.
Brennan Whitman, sr.,
Poudre (17-3)
189 pounds
Lower bracket
Kyle McKinnell, sr.,
Regis (35-8) vs. Brandon
Johnson, sr., Rangeview
(17-8)
215 pounds
Lower bracket
Zach Curtis, sr.,
Rangeview (27-11) vs.
Robert Hoffschneider,
jr., Columbine (25-7)
275 pounds
Upper bracket
Stephen Stahl, sr.,
Overland (24-10) vs.
Mike McKnight, sr.,
Heritage (19-3)
CLASS 4A
189 pounds
Lower bracket
Kimball Jordan, jr.,
Cherokee Trail (24-13)
vs. Tyler Pierandozzi,
sr., Golden (28-7)
|